Tokyo Automatic Machinery Works, Ltd

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Tokyo Automatic Machinery Works, Ltd

Tokyo Automatic Machinery Works, Ltd (株式会社 東京自働機械製作所, 6360), Machinery. 18 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YHZL, filed 2026-06-24. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-318.80.414.0266.7940.00256
2023-03-3113.30.817.3571.1460.00256
2024-03-3113.51.116.6797.47120.00266
2025-03-3112.91.215.9871.48240.00275
2026-03-319.70.817.4576.01160.00278

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.114,0930.70.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.261,6000.70.0
Kotobuki Spirits Co., Ltd.300,0000.50.2
JAPAN TOBACCO INC.76,0000.50.0
NIKKISO CO., LTD.93,4800.20.1
ASAHI KOGYOSHA CO., LTD.39,2000.10.2
Meiji Holdings Co.,Ltd.29,6210.10.0
Morinaga&Co., Ltd.25,7940.10.0
ASM Automation Group Berhad13,370,0000.1—
Shiseido Company, Limited17,3030.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown