Kubota Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Kubota Corporation

Kubota Corporation (株式会社 クボタ, 6326), Machinery. 28 cross-shareholdings, a board of 17 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to December 2025. EDINET filing S100XR0M, filed 2026-03-16. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-12-312,196.8174.83,773.7144.8042.0043,293
2022-12-312,677.0156.54,765.1131.0644.0050,352
2023-12-313,020.7238.55,359.2201.7448.0052,608
2024-12-313,016.3230.46,018.7197.6150.0052,094
2025-12-313,018.9186.76,204.9163.4450.0052,503

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
OSAKA GAS CO., LTD.3,125,00017.00.8
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.2,828,00013.50.4
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.1,741,0008.80.0
TOHO GAS CO., LTD.1,439,0006.71.6
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.2,416,0006.00.0
Nihon Suido Consultants Co., Ltd.2,370,0005.820.0
Mitsubishi Estate Company, Limited1,052,0004.00.1
Denyo Co.,Ltd.500,0001.82.4
SAIBU GAS HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.586,0001.31.6
NANKAI Co.,Ltd.366,0001.10.3

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown