Maruyama Mfg.co., Inc.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Maruyama Mfg.co., Inc.

Maruyama Mfg.co., Inc. (株式会社丸山製作所, 6316), Machinery. 14 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to September 2025. EDINET filing S100XAQD, filed 2025-12-17. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-09-3037.50.934.2183.1043.00917
2022-09-3039.61.234.5256.5855.00952
2023-09-3041.41.236.7276.7475.00968
2024-09-3040.00.638.7141.3675.001,006
2025-09-3041.30.739.1184.3280.00977

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
KUBOTA CORPORATION450,0000.80.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.155,1770.70.0
NOHMI BOSAI LTD.152,8000.60.3
ANEST IWATA Corporation293,3870.50.7
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.93,8080.40.0
The Chiba Bank, Ltd.200,9830.30.0
TAKUMA CO., LTD.133,0000.30.2
The Chiba Kogyo Bank, Ltd.182,7910.30.3
Makita Corporation40,0000.20.0
Wakita & Co.,LTD.98,0000.20.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown