Nittoku Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Nittoku Co., Ltd.

Nittoku Co., Ltd. (NITTOKU株式会社, 6145), Machinery. 12 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YKQX, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3128.12.347.3127.7840.00904
2023-03-3129.52.247.7123.1030.00945
2024-03-3130.82.756.8151.9234.00993
2025-03-3133.31.360.473.9742.001,229
2026-03-3142.43.462.9203.8582.001,235

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
RIKEN KEIKI CO., LTD.382,0001.10.8
YASKAWA Electric Corporation205,0000.80.1
RYODEN CORPORATION25,0000.10.1
KOKUSAI CO., LTD.77,2000.10.6
THK CO., LTD.11,0000.10.0
MINEBEA MITSUMI Inc.19,6500.00.0
MABUCHI MOTOR CO., LTD.13,2170.0—
NICHICON CORPORATION3,7370.00.0
NKK SWITCHES CO., LTD.8000.00.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown