Miura Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Miura Co., Ltd.

Miura Co., Ltd. (三浦工業株式会社, 6005), Machinery. 26 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YEGC, filed 2026-06-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31143.514.2219.0126.1539.006,070
2023-03-31158.416.9229.6149.5245.006,135
2024-03-31159.719.4241.0175.0053.006,059
2025-03-31251.322.9439.1202.5761.007,729
2026-03-31268.727.6476.4238.7272.007,896

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Iyogin Holdings, Inc.975,0002.80.3
TOKYO GAS CO.,LTD.251,2001.90.1
NORITZ CORPORATION428,9001.00.9
ONO PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD.384,8001.00.1
IWATANI CORPORATION400,0000.80.2
FUJI CO.,LTD.213,0000.40.2
OSAKA GAS CO., LTD.60,0000.40.0
The Ehime Bank, Ltd.220,2000.30.6
OSAKA SODA CO., LTD.189,5000.30.2
MARUDAI FOOD CO., LTD.57,0140.10.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown