Ihara Science Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Ihara Science Corporation

Ihara Science Corporation (イハラサイエンス株式会社, 5999). 12 cross-shareholdings, a board of 7 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2022. EDINET filing S100OHH5, filed 2022-06-27. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
KITZ CORPORATION404,6000.30.4
Altech Corporation105,6000.20.5
NICHIDEN Corporation74,4280.20.2
TOBA,INC.56,0000.21.3
NOK CORPORATION30,0000.00.0
NIPPON SANSO HOLDINGS CORPORATION13,4520.00.0
SUMITOMO HEAVY INDUSTRIES,LTD.9,4230.00.0
NISSEI PLASTIC INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD.20,5360.00.1
The Bank of Nagoya, Ltd.5,4000.00.0
SHIBAURA MACHINE CO., LTD.4,0000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown