Showa Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Showa Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Showa Manufacturing Co., Ltd. (昭和鉄工株式会社, 5953), Metal Products. 19 cross-shareholdings, a board of 8 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YE8F, filed 2026-06-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3110.7−0.114.8−120.2650.00377
2023-03-3112.00.115.695.7850.00381
2024-03-3113.51.020.01,272.88140.00373
2025-03-3114.41.019.41,271.39120.00384
2026-03-3115.11.122.41,332.89150.00396

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TOTECH CORPORATION1,134,0004.12.8
Fukuoka Financial Group, Inc.328,5091.90.2
Nishi-Nippon Financial Holdings, Inc.100,0000.40.1
SEIKO ELECTRIC CO., LTD.160,1610.31.2
Azbil Corporation152,0000.20.0
Seibu Electric & Machinery Co.,Ltd.47,7000.10.3
Nishi-Nippon Railroad Co.,Ltd.44,0000.10.1
NIPPON KANRYU INDUSTRY CO.,LTD.95,0000.11.9
㈱三菱UFJフィナンシャルグループ30,0000.1—
Nippon Tungsten Co.,Ltd.22,0000.00.5

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown