Nippon Filcon Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Nippon Filcon Co., Ltd.

Nippon Filcon Co., Ltd. (日本フイルコン株式会社, 5942), Metal Products. 12 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to November 2025. EDINET filing S100XMRB, filed 2026-02-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-11-3024.81.141.150.7316.001,280
2022-11-3026.01.143.551.2816.001,299
2023-11-3028.01.342.862.5627.001,281
2024-11-3028.60.643.231.6528.001,312
2025-11-3027.8−0.743.0−37.4728.001,273

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Oji Holdings Corporation861,5200.70.1
Daio Paper Corporation247,2000.20.2
NIPPON FELT CO.,LTD.330,0000.21.9
ICHIKAWA CO., LTD.66,0000.11.5
Hokuetsu Corporation138,0000.10.1
Rengo Co., Ltd.61,0000.10.0
Nippon Paper Industries Co., Ltd.49,4050.10.0
Daiichi Life Group, Inc.20,0000.00.0
Mitsubishi Paper Mills Limited22,6000.00.1
Chuetsu Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd.4,5000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown