Kawagishi Bridge Works Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Kawagishi Bridge Works Co., Ltd.

Kawagishi Bridge Works Co., Ltd. (川岸工業株式会社, 5921), Metal Products. 11 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to September 2025. EDINET filing S100XBJH, filed 2025-12-22. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-09-3018.91.329.2466.5080.00313
2022-09-3022.01.030.8328.5980.00327
2023-09-3026.01.232.4426.20100.00357
2024-09-3027.61.534.2498.20150.00292
2025-09-3024.21.435.0521.05160.00273

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mitsubishi Corporation195,3000.70.0
TAISEI CORPORATION50,2000.50.0
Resona Holdings, Inc.135,6310.20.0
JFE Holdings, Inc.75,0000.10.0
Marubeni Corporation25,2380.10.0
OBAYASHI CORPORATION26,4220.10.0
INFRONEER Holdings Inc.38,8960.10.0
TODA CORPORATION29,0310.00.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.4,0000.00.0
Yamaguchi Financial Group, Inc.5,3070.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown