Shinpo Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Shinpo Co., Ltd.

Shinpo Co., Ltd. (シンポ株式会社, 5903), Metal Products. 8 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to June 2025. EDINET filing S100WP45, filed 2025-09-18. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-06-305.50.56.890.6325.0096
2022-06-306.20.57.194.0725.0098
2023-06-306.40.77.7120.6635.00113
2024-06-307.20.78.3116.7840.00125
2025-06-307.40.68.7105.5042.00128

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
The Monogatari Corporation64,8000.30.2
S Foods Inc.30,0000.10.1
AMIYAKI TEI CO., LTD.45,0000.10.2
ATOM CORPORATION30,0000.00.0
The Hyakugo Bank, Ltd.15,0000.00.0
T&D Holdings, Inc.2,6000.00.0
Juroku Financial Group, Inc.1,5000.00.0
Yakiniku Sakai Holdings Inc.16,0000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown