Dowa Holdings Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Dowa Holdings Co., Ltd.

Dowa Holdings Co., Ltd. (DOWAホールディングス株式会社, 5714), Nonferrous Metals. 23 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YGIN, filed 2026-06-23. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31831.851.0657.3857.32130.007,394
2023-03-31780.125.0655.3420.76130.007,569
2024-03-31717.227.9632.8467.90130.007,801
2025-03-31678.727.1673.5455.60150.008,076
2026-03-31745.462.5794.51,049.83368.008,355

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
FUJITA KANKO INC.4,091,8858.334.1
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.1,017,9106.20.0
Shizuoka Financial Group, Inc.2,413,7746.20.5
Mizuho Leasing Company, Limited2,800,0003.91.0
JFE Holdings, Inc.1,696,7003.10.3
Mebuki Financial Group,Inc.2,561,0213.10.3
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc.682,0052.70.0
Konoshima Chemical Co.,Ltd.843,2601.59.3
IINO KAIUN KAISHA, LTD.724,0001.30.7
Resona Holdings, Inc.575,1931.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown