Daiwa Heavy Industry Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Daiwa Heavy Industry Co., Ltd.

Daiwa Heavy Industry Co., Ltd. (大和重工株式会社, 5610). 23 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to December 2023. EDINET filing S100T551, filed 2024-03-29. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
OKUMA Corporation95,5420.60.3
Hirogin Holdings, Inc.254,9610.20.1
YONDOSHI HOLDINGS INC.81,0000.20.4
TAKARA STANDARD CO.,LTD.90,9960.10.1
HIROSHIMA GAS CO.,LTD.230,0000.10.3
SHIBAURA MACHINE CO., LTD.24,2000.10.1
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.8,0000.10.0
Yamaguchi Financial Group, Inc.42,6700.10.0
FUJI CO.,LTD.24,8400.00.0
Nishi-Nippon Financial Holdings, Inc.29,0780.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown