Chuo Malleable Iron Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Chuo Malleable Iron Co., Ltd.

Chuo Malleable Iron Co., Ltd. (中央可鍛工業株式会社, 5607), Iron & Steel. 10 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YJLT, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3133.20.839.551.1412.001,059
2023-03-3133.50.739.143.5812.001,013
2024-03-3133.20.841.952.6812.00978
2025-03-3135.91.842.3118.3016.00959
2026-03-3138.72.247.4140.1518.00970

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION639,3052.00.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.155,0000.40.0
The Bank of Nagoya, Ltd.53,8650.30.1
Sintokogio,Ltd.254,0000.20.5
OKAMURA CORPORATION37,2470.10.0
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc.8,0160.00.0
Daiichi Life Group, Inc.22,4000.00.0
㈱三井住友フィナンシャル・グループ5,6610.0—
NAKABAYASHI CO.,LTD.26,5000.00.1
TOYOTA TSUSHO CORPORATION1,2690.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown