Kogi Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Kogi Corporation

Kogi Corporation (虹技株式会社, 5603), Iron & Steel. 21 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YJMF, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3123.10.031.213.2010.00739
2023-03-3126.70.532.5142.3435.00734
2024-03-3126.00.535.3164.6660.00743
2025-03-3126.30.833.7244.2260.00752
2026-03-3125.70.535.9143.5350.00766

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Kobe Steel, Ltd.400,0000.80.1
YAMATO KOGYO CO.,LTD.52,0640.60.1
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.90,0000.50.0
The Hanshin Diesel Works,Ltd.62,4000.41.9
NICHIDEN Corporation113,6000.30.4
Iyogin Holdings, Inc.72,1410.20.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.61,6300.20.0
Resona Holdings, Inc.81,1200.10.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.27,3100.10.0
Chugin Financial Group, Inc.36,0000.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown