Sanyo Special Steel Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Sanyo Special Steel Co., Ltd.

Sanyo Special Steel Co., Ltd. (山陽特殊製鋼株式会社, 5481). 18 cross-shareholdings, a board of 12 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2024. EDINET filing S100TQH1, filed 2024-06-26. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
SATO SHO-JI CORPORATION499,2820.92.4
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.81,5200.70.0
ISUZU MOTORS LIMITED275,0000.60.0
NIPPON THOMPSON CO., LTD.655,0000.40.9
NACHI-FUJIKOSHI CORP.100,0000.30.4
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.140,6200.20.0
DAITO KOUN CO.,LTD.200,0000.22.3
NITTAN Corporation314,6560.11.1
UEX,LTD.96,0000.10.9
SUMITOMO HEAVY INDUSTRIES,LTD.20,8000.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown