Japan Insulation Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Japan Insulation Co., Ltd.

Japan Insulation Co., Ltd. (日本インシュレーション株式会社, 5368), Glass & Ceramics Products. 14 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YG71, filed 2026-06-22. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3114.11.116.5131.8437.00357
2023-03-3112.30.716.383.6837.00354
2024-03-3112.51.018.1112.7140.00355
2025-03-3112.20.817.889.8637.00359
2026-03-3114.41.218.8135.9540.00352

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TOKYO ENERGY & SYSTEMS INC.117,9780.20.4
OSAKA SODA CO., LTD.104,0930.20.1
IHI Corporation41,9870.10.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.43,8700.10.0
Kawasaki Heavy Industries, Ltd.7,7660.10.0
The Ogaki Kyoritsu Bank, Ltd.16,4660.10.0
RAIZNEXT Corporation15,0000.00.0
SANKYU INC.3,5460.00.0
JGC HOLDINGS CORPORATION11,8010.00.0
JFE Holdings, Inc.11,4930.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown