Krosaki Harima Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Krosaki Harima Corporation

Krosaki Harima Corporation (黒崎播磨株式会社, 5352). 13 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2025. EDINET filing S100W08P, filed 2025-06-20. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
YASKAWA Electric Corporation500,0001.90.2
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.431,4800.90.0
Chubu Steel Plate Co.,Ltd.70,4200.10.3
TOPY INDUSTRIES, LIMITED44,2000.10.2
Daido Steel Co., Ltd.70,9610.10.0
AICHI STEEL CORPORATION9,0260.10.0
OSAKA STEEL CO., LTD.13,4000.00.0
Godo Steel,Ltd.7,5000.00.1
Nippon Yakin Kogyo Co.,Ltd.3,9910.00.0
Mitsubishi Steel Mfg.Co.,Ltd.9,5000.00.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown