TOTO Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

TOTO Ltd.

TOTO Ltd. (TOTO株式会社, 5332), Glass & Ceramics Products. 34 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YC72, filed 2026-06-16. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31645.340.1641.0236.7495.0034,614
2023-03-31701.238.9731.6229.66100.0034,152
2024-03-31702.337.2790.3219.30100.0033,386
2025-03-31724.512.2813.971.73100.0032,968
2026-03-31737.440.3827.5243.01110.0030,324

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Niterra Co., Ltd.1,909,86313.81.0
DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.1,505,4007.40.2
日本碍子㈱ (現 NGK㈱)1,469,4505.8—
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.2,126,7405.50.0
Sekisui House, Ltd.1,356,2224.80.2
Sumitomo Forestry Co., Ltd.2,358,0003.30.4
NORITAKE CO., LIMITED530,8883.31.9
HASEKO Corporation700,3002.00.3
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.200,0000.90.0
Central Japan Railway Company140,2000.60.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown