Noritake Co., Limited

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Noritake Co., Limited

Noritake Co., Limited (ノリタケ株式会社, 5331), Glass & Ceramics Products. 31 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100Y4PM, filed 2026-06-22. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31127.69.1163.6157.07150.005,007
2023-03-31139.510.0180.6173.64205.004,831
2024-03-31137.911.5202.1198.23250.004,821
2025-03-31138.212.9198.3225.12135.004,921
2026-03-31142.914.2230.1254.64180.004,901

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Niterra Co., Ltd.1,244,9379.00.6
NGK Corporation1,625,4696.50.6
TOTO LTD.1,095,2875.60.7
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.1,175,6503.10.0
MEIKO TRANS CO.,LTD.959,2422.33.2
The Bank of Nagoya, Ltd.324,9001.80.7
Aichi Financial Group, Inc.217,7821.50.4
Daido Steel Co., Ltd.699,4901.30.3
DAIICHI JITSUGYO CO., LTD.209,1000.70.7
ISEWAN TERMINAL SERVICE CO.,LTD.561,3300.52.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown