Toyo Tanso Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Toyo Tanso Co., Ltd.

Toyo Tanso Co., Ltd. (東洋炭素株式会社, 5310), Glass & Ceramics Products. 6 cross-shareholdings, a board of 8 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to December 2025. EDINET filing S100XTP9, filed 2026-03-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-12-3137.74.583.7212.9460.001,640
2022-12-3143.85.289.4247.0870.001,690
2023-12-3149.37.596.6357.91110.001,736
2024-12-3153.110.0113.2474.95145.001,785
2025-12-3146.25.5117.9260.58145.001,678

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
HOSOKAWA MICRON CORPORATION52,4000.30.4
OKUMURA CORPORATION31,8000.20.1
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.28,4160.20.0
The Hyakujushi Bank, Ltd.9,6000.10.0
Senshu Ikeda Holdings, Inc.63,2700.10.0
SUMCO CORPORATION18,7960.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown