mitanisekisanco., ltd

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

mitanisekisanco., ltd

mitanisekisanco., ltd (三谷セキサン株式会社, 5273), Glass & Ceramics Products. 26 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YJGQ, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3177.35.3103.670.4844.001,117
2023-03-3186.18.2105.0111.4372.001,138
2024-03-3183.19.3120.4126.13101.001,147
2025-03-3187.810.2125.2140.36141.001,174
2026-03-3199.913.8141.3195.84201.001,095

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
SHIMIZU CORPORATION67,5360.20.0
Hokuhoku Financial Group, Inc.20,0000.10.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.15,3680.10.0
TOKURA CORPORATION7,1950.10.3
TOBISHIMA HOLDINGS Inc.11,4410.00.1
Kamigumi Co., Ltd.3,0780.00.0
Daiichi Life Group, Inc.10,0000.00.0
TOKYU CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD.5,9400.00.0
MATSUI CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD.5,2820.00.0
MITSUBISHI MATERIALS CORPORATION1,2750.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown