Sumitomo Osaka Cement Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Sumitomo Osaka Cement Co., Ltd.

Sumitomo Osaka Cement Co., Ltd. (住友大阪セメント株式会社, 5232), Glass & Ceramics Products. 17 cross-shareholdings, a board of 14 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YH1Y, filed 2026-06-24. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31184.29.7331.1262.77120.003,068
2023-03-31204.7−5.7356.6−166.79120.002,896
2024-03-31222.515.3356.3447.85120.002,886
2025-03-31219.59.0353.0270.37120.002,952
2026-03-31223.711.2362.0349.58120.003,045

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
MITANI SEKISAN Co., Ltd.999,5537.05.7
YOTAI REFRACTORIES CO.,LTD.2,372,7094.312.9
MITANI CORPORATION1,719,1004.02.0
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.848,7403.70.1
Nittetsu Mining Co., Ltd.1,291,8003.21.6
SHO-BOND Holdings Co.,Ltd.1,782,4002.50.9
Sumitomo Forestry Co., Ltd.1,183,4611.70.2
MEIDENSHA CORPORATION218,6651.60.5
NICHIHA CORPORATION343,6401.11.0
Sumitomo Bakelite Company Limited213,4881.00.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown