Fuji Glass Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Fuji Glass Co., Ltd.

Fuji Glass Co., Ltd. (不二硝子株式会社, 5212). 11 cross-shareholdings, a board of 7 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2023. EDINET filing S100R1Z3, filed 2023-06-29. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
DAIICHI SANKYO COMPANY, LIMITED308,4301.50.0
Eisai Co., Ltd.21,9910.20.0
TAISHO PHARMACEUTICAL HOLDINGS CO., LTD.24,7500.10.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.28,3080.10.0
H.U. Group Holdings, Inc.7,5600.00.0
NIPPON KAYAKU CO.,LTD.13,9750.00.0
Mochida Pharmaceutical Co.,Ltd.4,3140.00.0
EIKEN CHEMICAL CO.,LTD.6,0000.00.0
Joban Kosan Co.,Ltd.6,0370.00.1
KISSEI PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD.1,3310.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown