Nitta Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Nitta Corporation

Nitta Corporation (ニッタ株式会社, 5186), Rubber Products. 24 cross-shareholdings, a board of 12 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YGN5, filed 2026-06-23. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3183.710.5147.4370.45100.002,971
2023-03-3188.010.9158.4387.27110.002,976
2024-03-3188.69.9169.5353.84122.002,952
2025-03-3190.312.1179.9436.73140.002,940
2026-03-3191.813.5192.4490.47160.002,993

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
SHO-BOND Holdings Co.,Ltd.1,600,0002.20.8
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.510,2002.20.1
ZEON CORPORATION948,9001.70.5
KURABO INDUSTRIES LTD.190,0001.61.2
DAI-DAN CO., LTD.576,0001.50.4
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.300,0001.50.0
TSUBAKIMOTO CHAIN CO.442,8001.00.4
Nitta Gelatin Inc.840,0141.04.6
DUSKIN CO., LTD.210,0000.90.4
ASAHI KOGYOSHA CO., LTD.181,6000.60.7

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown