Nishikawa Rubber Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Nishikawa Rubber Co., Ltd.

Nishikawa Rubber Co., Ltd. (西川ゴム工業株式会社, 5161), Rubber Products. 30 cross-shareholdings, a board of 8 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YIPC, filed 2026-06-24. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3184.52.1115.653.7340.006,518
2023-03-3198.21.2125.230.4040.006,515
2024-03-31117.95.0137.7130.7344.006,966
2025-03-31120.64.0138.4102.49209.006,807
2026-03-31122.111.0147.4293.81183.006,294

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
DaikyoNishikawa Corporation5,900,0004.99.0
TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION1,002,2503.20.0
HI-LEX CORPORATION1,034,7002.92.8
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.648,0002.80.1
HONDA MOTOR CO., LTD.1,248,1001.60.0
Hirogin Holdings, Inc.892,0001.50.3
Yamaguchi Financial Group, Inc.415,7301.00.2
Iyogin Holdings, Inc.300,0000.80.1
YONDOSHI HOLDINGS INC.316,0000.61.5
Marubeni Corporation100,0000.60.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown