Toyo Tire Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Toyo Tire Corporation

Toyo Tire Corporation (TOYO TIRE株式会社, 5105), Rubber Products. 10 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to December 2025. EDINET filing S100XTYE, filed 2026-03-26. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-12-31393.641.4531.2268.6276.0010,324
2022-12-31497.248.0598.9311.5180.0010,574
2023-12-31552.872.3645.5469.42100.0010,395
2024-12-31565.474.8722.7485.86120.0010,410
2025-12-31594.963.6753.2413.10130.009,941

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
FUKUYAMA TRANSPORTING CO., LTD.202,2060.90.6
SEINO HOLDINGS CO., LTD.242,1510.60.1
DAIICHI KOUTSU SANGYO Co.,Ltd.540,0000.41.5
MISUMI CO., LTD.183,0000.33.2
Okayamaken Freight Transportation Co., Ltd.67,5000.33.3
TOKYU CORPORATION14,8810.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown