Cosmo Energy Holdings Company, Limited

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Cosmo Energy Holdings Company, Limited

Cosmo Energy Holdings Company, Limited (コスモエネルギーホールディングス株式会社, 5021), Oil & Coal Products. 12 cross-shareholdings, a board of 12 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YI3A, filed 2026-06-24. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-312,440.5138.91,938.4829.32100.006,693
2023-03-312,791.967.92,120.8405.57150.006,659
2024-03-312,729.682.12,212.6469.05300.006,530
2025-03-312,799.957.72,156.6336.39330.006,487
2026-03-312,677.674.02,196.6453.06240.006,675

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
SINANEN HOLDINGS CO., LTD.789,1056.17.3
TOSOH CORPORATION2,648,0006.10.9
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.271,0211.60.0
ANA HOLDINGS INC.200,0000.60.0
East Japan Railway Company120,0000.40.0
West Japan Railway Company120,0000.40.0
DAISHIN CHEMICAL CO.,LTD.130,0000.22.8
Denka Company Limited44,2000.20.1
ARAKAWA CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES, LTD.34,5000.00.2
IWATANI CORPORATION960.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown