Teraoka Seisakusho Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Teraoka Seisakusho Co., Ltd.

Teraoka Seisakusho Co., Ltd. (株式会社寺岡製作所, 4987). 17 cross-shareholdings, a board of 14 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2023. EDINET filing S100R2VR, filed 2023-06-23. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
DAITO TRUST CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD.60,0000.80.1
Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd.30,7000.70.0
MITSUBISHI PENCIL COMPANY,LIMITED288,3230.50.5
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.355,0000.30.0
INABA SEISAKUSHO Co., Ltd.95,0000.10.6
YASUHARA CHEMICAL CO.,LTD.148,0000.11.6
UNION TOOL CO.20,6000.10.1
FUJIKURA KASEI CO.,LTD.150,0000.10.5
HIRAKAWA HEWTECH CORP.40,0000.10.3
TOYO TEC CO., LTD.52,0000.00.5

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown