Dentsu Soken Inc.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Dentsu Soken Inc.

Dentsu Soken Inc. (株式会社電通総研, 4812), Information & Communication. 6 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to December 2025. EDINET filing S100XRJK, filed 2026-03-18. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-12-31112.18.9108.245.7556.003,240
2022-12-31129.112.6121.964.5078.003,388
2023-12-31142.614.7133.375.12100.003,652
2024-12-31152.615.1147.377.44108.004,413
2025-12-31164.916.4165.183.83120.004,618

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
SUZUYO SHINWART CORPORATION100,0000.33.5
FUJI CORPORATION59,0000.20.1
TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION5000.00.0
HONDA MOTOR CO., LTD.3000.00.0
ANA HOLDINGS INC.1000.00.0
CANON INC.1000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown