CAC Holdings Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

CAC Holdings Corporation

CAC Holdings Corporation (株式会社CAC Holdings, 4725), Information & Communication. 14 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to December 2025. EDINET filing S100XSXA, filed 2026-03-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-12-3147.92.547.3146.7560.004,249
2022-12-3148.02.144.2123.6060.004,357
2023-12-3150.52.548.5145.2380.004,447
2024-12-3152.13.154.7181.3890.004,653
2025-12-3150.63.353.7191.32100.004,764

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.405,0003.60.0
TOMOE CORPORATION954,1001.92.8
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.158,0001.2—
ASKA Pharmaceutical Holdings Co., Ltd.160,5000.30.6
NISHIKAWA KEISOKU Co., Ltd.24,4000.30.7
KISSEI PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD.61,9000.30.1
YAKULT HONSHA CO.,LTD.78,8000.20.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.40,0000.10.0
I X Knowledge Incorporated70,0000.10.7
Advanced Media, Inc.59,2000.10.4

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown