Asahipen Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Asahipen Corporation

Asahipen Corporation (株式会社アサヒペン, 4623), Chemicals. 29 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YLY9, filed 2026-06-26. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3114.21.019.7260.3755.00226
2023-03-3117.10.721.5175.5355.00258
2024-03-3117.10.421.6106.3560.00259
2025-03-3117.20.721.5190.4660.00253
2026-03-3116.80.726.0188.0460.00375

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.95,2600.20.0
Iyogin Holdings, Inc.69,3000.20.0
AEON CO.,LTD.86,0980.20.0
TAYCA CORPORATION90,5000.20.4
KANSEKI CO., LTD.133,8830.11.8
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.22,4000.10.0
Daito Chemix Corporation300,0000.10.9
TOYO TEC CO., LTD.62,5000.10.6
DCM Holdings Co., Ltd.52,8850.10.0
VALOR HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.18,2400.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown