Kissei Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Kissei Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.

Kissei Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (キッセイ薬品工業株式会社, 4547), Pharmaceutical. 19 cross-shareholdings, a board of 16 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YFN3, filed 2026-06-22. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3165.412.9238.1280.2056.001,828
2023-03-3167.510.5221.2228.3180.001,795
2024-03-3175.611.2260.9246.6182.001,779
2025-03-3188.312.0244.1274.21100.001,778
2026-03-3197.413.8275.1331.54160.001,786

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Shionogi & Co., Ltd.3,231,00011.20.4
Hachijuni Nagano Bank, Ltd.3,276,4026.30.7
Mizuho Leasing Company, Limited1,400,0001.90.5
ZERIA PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD.867,9001.92.0
TOHO HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.356,5811.70.6
WAKAMOTO PHARMACEUTICAL CO.,LTD.3,778,0001.310.9
KYORIN Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.690,0001.11.2
MEDIPAL HOLDINGS CORPORATION373,3251.10.2
HOKUTO CORPORATION499,7000.91.6
DAIICHI SANKYO COMPANY, LIMITED314,0000.90.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown