ONO Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

ONO Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.

ONO Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (小野薬品工業株式会社, 4528), Pharmaceutical. 40 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YOIE, filed 2026-07-08. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31361.480.5739.2162.1956.003,687
2023-03-31447.2112.7882.4230.8570.003,761
2024-03-31502.7128.0913.7266.6180.003,853
2025-03-31486.950.01,064.0106.5580.004,287
2026-03-31515.869.81,106.5148.4980.004,206

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
SANTEN PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD.6,204,42511.11.9
T&D Holdings, Inc.1,693,0106.70.4
Otsuka Holdings Co., Ltd.469,1005.20.1
KIKKOMAN CORPORATION3,585,0005.10.4
DAIKIN INDUSTRIES,LTD.234,8004.40.1
CKD Corporation925,0004.01.4
NISSIN FOODS HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.1,230,0003.70.4
Shimadzu Corporation919,0003.40.3
Nippon Shinyaku Co., Ltd.620,0003.20.9
OSAKA SODA CO., LTD.1,750,0003.01.4

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown