Wakamoto Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Wakamoto Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.

Wakamoto Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (わかもと製薬株式会社, 4512), Pharmaceutical. 15 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YDBU, filed 2026-06-18. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-318.40.215.06.870.00300
2023-03-318.70.115.73.983.00292
2024-03-317.70.115.43.133.00274
2025-03-317.80.115.01.853.00286
2026-03-319.90.216.56.543.50303

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
KISSEI PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD.200,0000.90.5
ROHTO PHARMACEUTICAL CO.,LTD.217,5000.50.1
YOMEISHU SEIZO CO., LTD.62,5000.30.4
OHKI HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.95,0220.10.7
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.19,3420.10.0
SUZUKEN CO.,LTD.18,5790.10.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.32,5800.10.0
HOKUYAKU TAKEYAMA Holdings,Inc.31,8040.00.2
ASAHI PRINTING CO.,LTD.32,0000.00.2
Kyodo Printing Co., Ltd.8,1000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown