Ishihara Chemical Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Ishihara Chemical Co., Ltd.

Ishihara Chemical Co., Ltd. (石原ケミカル株式会社, 4462), Chemicals. 13 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YHRO, filed 2026-06-24. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3119.02.025.9130.0139.00271
2023-03-3120.31.726.5110.3234.00273
2024-03-3120.71.927.9127.5636.00274
2025-03-3123.62.527.0173.4340.00280
2026-03-3123.53.030.0217.3344.00292

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
NIHON KAGAKU SANGYO CO.,LTD.231,0230.61.2
Mizuho Leasing Company, Limited190,0000.30.1
JCU CORPORATION47,0000.30.2
Senshu Ikeda Holdings, Inc.254,2200.20.1
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.33,3330.20.0
JAPAN PURE CHEMICAL CO., LTD.28,3000.10.5
NAGASE & CO., LTD.96,0000.1—
TOSOH CORPORATION33,0000.10.0
HYOKI KAIUN KAISHA,LTD.19,8160.11.7
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.14,9300.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown