Adeka Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Adeka Corporation

Adeka Corporation (株式会社ADEKA, 4401), Chemicals. 49 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YBCU, filed 2026-06-15. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31361.223.7475.3229.6570.005,466
2023-03-31403.316.8500.1163.3070.005,494
2024-03-31399.823.0543.1224.8790.005,512
2025-03-31407.125.0543.1245.55100.005,453
2026-03-31416.627.9560.0277.95112.005,434

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
ZEON CORPORATION2,381,0004.21.2
The Yokohama Rubber Company, Limited686,4004.00.4
FURUKAWA CO., LTD.556,8002.41.7
KANTO DENKA KOGYO CO., LTD.1,148,0001.52.0
HOUSE FOODS GROUP INC.458,1001.40.5
S&B FOODS INC.286,0001.31.2
SODA NIKKA CO., LTD.972,0001.04.3
Ezaki Glico Co., Ltd.165,1681.00.3
Aica Kogyo Company, Limited261,1000.90.4
NITTO BOSEKI CO., LTD.48,2000.90.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown