Matsumoto Yushi-Seiyaku Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Matsumoto Yushi-Seiyaku Co., Ltd.

Matsumoto Yushi-Seiyaku Co., Ltd. (松本油脂製薬株式会社, 4365), Chemicals. 9 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YG2G, filed 2026-06-22. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3137.25.576.21,697.19350.00379
2023-03-3139.67.279.22,259.37350.00409
2024-03-3141.57.589.52,586.38400.00403
2025-03-3143.16.895.22,354.19400.00398
2026-03-3141.18.0105.92,770.53450.00399

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.1,380,5273.60.0
NIPPON SHOKUBAI CO., LTD.564,0001.30.4
FALCO HOLDINGS Co., Ltd.309,9000.83.0
HI-LEX CORPORATION285,0000.80.8
Nippon Fine Chemical Co., Ltd.201,6000.50.9
Mitsui Chemicals, Inc.205,2000.40.1
Nomura Holdings, Inc.300,0000.40.0
Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd.52,5000.30.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.46,2000.20.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown