Nomura Research Institute, Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Nomura Research Institute, Ltd.

Nomura Research Institute, Ltd. (株式会社野村総合研究所, 4307), Information & Communication. 14 cross-shareholdings, a board of 14 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YBM8, filed 2026-06-15. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31611.671.4789.7120.5740.0016,512
2023-03-31692.276.3838.2128.9245.0017,394
2024-03-31736.679.6922.8136.9053.0016,708
2025-03-31764.893.8928.5163.5763.0016,679
2026-03-31814.715.3959.826.6277.0016,894

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Seven & i Holdings Co., Ltd.9,006,52219.10.4
Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.1,000,0006.50.1
TOYO SECURITIES CO., LTD.6,860,0004.39.8
Mito Securities Co., Ltd.5,560,0003.89.2
Seven Bank, Ltd.10,000,0002.70.9
AIZAWA SECURITIES GROUP CO., LTD.1,000,0001.43.1
Ichiyoshi Securities Co., Ltd.879,9681.32.7
OKASAN SECURITIES GROUP INC.1,000,0000.80.5
KYOKUTO SECURITIES CO., LTD.500,0000.81.6
ONWARD HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.1,098,6000.80.8

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown