Sumitomo Bakelite Company Limited

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Sumitomo Bakelite Company Limited

Sumitomo Bakelite Company Limited (住友ベークライト株式会社, 4203), Chemicals. 18 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YITP, filed 2026-07-13. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31263.118.3370.8194.43110.007,916
2023-03-31284.920.3378.5215.59130.008,044
2024-03-31287.321.8441.2233.66150.007,953
2025-03-31304.819.3417.8208.9195.007,981
2026-03-31319.928.0484.2319.52110.007,524

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
SUMITOMO CORPORATION1,961,00011.30.2
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.1,994,0008.80.2
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc.1,725,3577.00.1
NITTO BOSEKI CO., LTD.233,5004.40.6
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.779,6163.80.1
Sumitomo Forestry Co., Ltd.2,409,5403.40.4
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.470,4002.40.0
SUMITOMO CHEMICAL COMPANY, LIMITED3,013,3631.50.2
Sumitomo Metal Mining Co., Ltd.130,5001.20.0
Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.121,0001.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown