Mitsubishi Chemical Gloup Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Mitsubishi Chemical Gloup Corporation

Mitsubishi Chemical Gloup Corporation (三菱ケミカルグループ株式会社, 4188), Chemicals. 28 cross-shareholdings, a board of 8 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YFSR, filed 2026-06-22. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-313,976.9177.25,573.9124.6830.0069,784
2023-03-314,634.596.55,774.367.8530.0068,639
2024-03-314,387.2119.66,104.584.0732.0066,358
2025-03-313,947.645.05,894.631.6432.0063,258
2026-03-313,704.011.85,876.68.6332.0056,678

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TOSOH CORPORATION1,757,4004.10.6
KOATSU GAS KOGYO CO., LTD.3,142,0003.55.7
MITSUBISHI GAS CHEMICAL COMPANY,INC.843,5003.00.4
Mitsubishi Research Institute,Inc.624,0002.93.9
KOIKE SANSO KOGYO CO.,LTD.1,084,4552.15.3
OSAKA ORGANIC CHEMICAL INDUSTRY LTD.587,8002.02.9
NAGANO KEIKI CO.,LTD.700,0001.93.7
Toho Acetylene Co., Ltd.3,450,0001.59.9
Stanley Electric Co.,Ltd.486,0001.40.4
NOK CORPORATION240,0000.70.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown