Mitsubishi Gas Chemical Company, Inc.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Mitsubishi Gas Chemical Company, Inc.

Mitsubishi Gas Chemical Company, Inc. (三菱瓦斯化学株式会社, 4182), Chemicals. 36 cross-shareholdings, a board of 17 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YOVV, filed 2026-07-10. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31705.748.3928.7232.1580.009,888
2023-03-31781.249.11,029.3239.0880.0010,050
2024-03-31813.438.81,068.0190.9780.007,918
2025-03-31773.645.51,119.7228.9395.008,146
2026-03-31738.2−40.31,113.0−207.04100.008,319

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
NITTO BOSEKI CO., LTD.500,4009.41.4
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.2,454,6006.40.0
Daishi Hokuetsu Financial Group, Inc.1,867,2003.50.7
AGC Inc.494,4002.70.2
Mitsubishi Logistics Corporation1,817,5002.40.5
Mebuki Financial Group,Inc.1,519,8301.80.2
Mitsubishi Estate Company, Limited318,0001.40.0
KANSAI PAINT CO.,LTD.524,7001.20.3
Arisawa Mfg. Co., Ltd.505,8601.11.5
Mitsubishi Chemical Group Corporation1,070,5001.00.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown