Sanwayuka Industry Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Sanwayuka Industry Corporation

Sanwayuka Industry Corporation (三和油化工業株式会社, 4125), Chemicals. 6 cross-shareholdings, a board of 6 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YEHE, filed 2026-06-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3115.51.321.4344.6330.00400
2023-03-3117.41.320.8306.8736.00418
2024-03-3115.61.021.1241.3040.00432
2025-03-3116.00.620.6136.9843.00431
2026-03-3120.31.126.0248.1650.00458

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
DENSO CORPORATION160,0000.30.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.100,0000.30.0
FUJI CORPORATION26,5920.10.0
IBIDEN CO.,LTD.8,9030.10.0
NANKAI CHEMICAL COMPANY,LIMITED17,5000.10.8
Juroku Financial Group, Inc.10,0000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown