Kaneka Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Kaneka Corporation

Kaneka Corporation (株式会社カネカ, 4118), Chemicals. 48 cross-shareholdings, a board of 16 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YIFD, filed 2026-06-24. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31691.526.5727.0406.01110.0011,335
2023-03-31755.823.0782.6349.59110.0011,545
2024-03-31762.323.2870.2357.90110.0011,544
2025-03-31807.225.3920.1400.91130.0011,512
2026-03-31811.631.0959.2501.26160.0011,762

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Shionogi & Co., Ltd.2,016,0007.00.2
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.1,322,3366.60.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.2,493,8006.50.0
MITSUI & CO., LTD.1,031,1866.10.0
KONISHI CO., LTD.1,368,0001.92.2
Onamba Co., Ltd.829,2121.36.8
㈱ジェイ・エム・エス2,539,0001.1—
YAMAZAKI BAKING CO., LTD.296,4321.10.2
OKAYA&CO.,LTD.105,2000.90.5
NISSIN FOODS HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.265,6220.80.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown