Dainichiseika Color & Chemicals Mfg. Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Dainichiseika Color & Chemicals Mfg. Co., Ltd.

Dainichiseika Color & Chemicals Mfg. Co., Ltd. (大日精化工業株式会社, 4116), Chemicals. 45 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YGML, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31121.96.2196.783.4280.003,750
2023-03-31122.02.0192.827.1480.003,666
2024-03-31119.83.7194.951.99110.003,634
2025-03-31124.810.3196.8149.91156.003,594
2026-03-31124.38.1205.4118.32220.003,514

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Fujikura Ltd.77,3001.90.0
MITSUBISHI PENCIL COMPANY,LIMITED812,8061.91.5
TOYO SUISAN KAISHA, LTD.148,0001.60.2
Taisei Lamick Group Head Quarter & Innovation Co., Ltd.234,8860.63.8
Aica Kogyo Company, Limited147,8290.50.2
KANSAI PAINT CO.,LTD.222,9590.50.1
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.88,2000.40.0
Ultrafabrics Holdings Co.,Ltd.548,2800.43.4
RIKEN TECHNOS CORPORATION168,0000.30.4
Nissha Co., Ltd.212,4530.30.4

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown