Hodogaya Chemical Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Hodogaya Chemical Co., Ltd.

Hodogaya Chemical Co., Ltd. (保土谷化学工業株式会社, 4112), Chemicals. 31 cross-shareholdings, a board of 7 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YGIX, filed 2026-06-22. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3141.93.366.4205.3560.00834
2023-03-3143.32.272.1140.3265.00890
2024-03-3144.32.581.2156.3275.00922
2025-03-3148.63.279.9200.0490.00942
2026-03-3148.03.186.4192.0750.00946

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TOSOH CORPORATION1,175,0002.70.4
OSAKA SODA CO., LTD.1,064,5001.80.9
Nissan Chemical Corporation134,9000.80.1
Nippon Soda Co., Ltd.200,0000.70.4
Yamaguchi Financial Group, Inc.200,0000.50.1
YUKI GOSEI KOGYO CO., LTD.1,098,7000.45.1
Yokogawa Bridge Holdings Corp.141,2000.40.4
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc.94,5000.40.0
The Toho Bank, Ltd.568,7400.40.2
KUREHA CORPORATION90,6000.40.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown