Densan System Holdings Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Densan System Holdings Co., Ltd.

Densan System Holdings Co., Ltd. (株式会社電算システムホールディングス, 4072), Information & Communication. 10 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to December 2025. EDINET filing S100XSJW, filed 2026-03-24. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-12-3150.42.051.4183.4420.00903
2022-12-3153.52.372.2217.7235.00935
2023-12-3159.62.057.1187.7137.00964
2024-12-3161.31.961.7173.8860.001,005
2025-12-3168.12.969.1271.0690.001,036

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TOKAI Corp.115,4000.30.4
HIMARAYA Co.,Ltd.301,9500.32.5
Juroku Financial Group, Inc.35,2000.30.1
The Ogaki Kyoritsu Bank, Ltd.30,7000.10.1
Sun Messe Co.,Ltd.205,0000.11.3
PACIFIC INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.13,3000.00.0
HAVIX CORPORATION38,7000.00.5
LECIP HOLDINGS CORPORATION34,5000.00.2
FUKUSHIMA PRINTING CO.,LTD.36,0000.00.6
Cacco Inc.8,1000.00.3

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown