Osaka Soda Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Osaka Soda Co., Ltd.

Osaka Soda Co., Ltd. (株式会社大阪ソーダ, 4046), Chemicals. 38 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YKCT, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3188.19.4129.280.9580.00991
2023-03-31104.210.6138.085.6990.001,017
2024-03-3194.67.7150.560.1790.001,025
2025-03-3196.410.3153.981.5455.001,019
2026-03-31100.015.5168.7123.9628.001,032

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
IWATANI CORPORATION2,307,5524.61.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.1,480,6203.80.0
Iyogin Holdings, Inc.1,001,1772.80.3
Fukuoka Financial Group, Inc.322,1251.90.2
NIPPON SHOKUBAI CO., LTD.740,9001.70.5
TOAGOSEI CO., LTD.836,0001.40.8
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.159,1361.00.0
ASKA Pharmaceutical Holdings Co., Ltd.364,0000.91.3
Nippon Soda Co., Ltd.232,2000.80.4
KURABO INDUSTRIES LTD.79,7000.70.5

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown