Central Glass Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Central Glass Co., Ltd.

Central Glass Co., Ltd. (セントラル硝子株式会社, 4044), Chemicals. 6 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YGND, filed 2026-06-22. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31206.2−39.8290.7−984.5875.005,420
2023-03-31169.342.5221.11,222.21115.003,350
2024-03-31160.312.5214.4503.55159.003,314
2025-03-31144.25.7204.8229.14170.003,354
2026-03-31144.58.4197.8337.27170.003,194

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Yamaguchi Financial Group, Inc.2,240,0005.41.1
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.458,8102.80.0
Nissan Chemical Corporation351,1002.10.3
SODA NIKKA CO., LTD.1,124,0501.24.9
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.108,3520.50.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.95,3280.50.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown