Tokuyama Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Tokuyama Corporation

Tokuyama Corporation (株式会社トクヤマ, 4043), Chemicals. 11 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YY70, filed 2026-08-26. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31293.828.0433.2389.0970.005,665
2023-03-31351.89.4478.3130.1570.005,909
2024-03-31342.017.8457.4246.7280.005,734
2025-03-31343.123.4476.2325.08100.005,782
2026-03-31349.522.2557.4308.64120.006,390

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Yamaguchi Financial Group, Inc.3,791,0009.11.8
Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd.625,0003.90.0
TOLI Corporation2,780,2781.84.9
YAMAU HOLDINGS CO., LTD.400,0000.96.6
DOWA HOLDINGS CO., LTD.76,0000.70.1
JEOL Ltd.103,5000.60.2
NOZAWA CORPORATION262,5000.32.2
NEW COSMOS ELECTRIC CO.,LTD.28,0000.10.2
Konoshima Chemical Co.,Ltd.22,0000.00.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown