Dynapac Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Dynapac Co., Ltd.

Dynapac Co., Ltd. (ダイナパック株式会社, 3947), Pulp & Paper. 42 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to December 2025. EDINET filing S100XT1X, filed 2026-03-26. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-12-3156.31.466.2140.8050.002,257
2022-12-3156.81.668.0162.3650.002,193
2023-12-3158.01.673.0161.6560.002,143
2024-12-3162.53.076.8299.7270.002,281
2025-12-3167.13.284.9320.1880.002,418

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
KAGOME CO., LTD.4,002,03210.84.4
Makita Corporation446,3252.10.2
TOYO SUISAN KAISHA, LTD.129,5711.40.1
PILOT CORPORATION267,4001.30.7
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.327,0000.80.0
Aichi Financial Group, Inc.120,2260.60.2
Rengo Co., Ltd.383,5000.50.2
MEITO CO.,LTD.95,3800.20.6
YAMANAKA CO.,LTD.383,6000.22.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.32,1620.20.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown